357 8th St Gloucester City, NJ 08030
Estimated Value: $226,723 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 8th St, Gloucester City, NJ 08030 and is currently estimated at $301,181, approximately $132 per square foot. 357 8th St is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Cold Springs School, Gloucester City Middle School, and Gloucester City Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1992
Bought by
Mcnutt Patrick J and Marie Meehan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnutt Patrick J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2024 | $6,610 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2023 | $6,610 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2022 | $6,215 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $5,942 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $5,820 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $5,707 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $5,589 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $5,378 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $4,843 | $132,100 | $40,900 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $4,517 | $86,100 | $33,000 | $53,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map