Seller's Agent in 2014
David Marques
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 374-1049
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $843,448
Where else will you find a Three family in Northampton that isn't a 100 years old! Built in 1988, two units have 3 Bedrooms, the third unit has 2 bedroom. Couldn't be easier to get to Route 91. Investor or owner occupied.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 02/11/2014
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1988
Lot Details
0.82 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banas Michael | $417,000 | -- | |
| Banas Michael | $417,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Banas Michael | $333,600 | |
| Closed | Banas Michael | $333,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Banas Michael | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Sold | $417,000 | -1.9% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $550,200 | $145,100 | $405,100 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $525,700 | $164,700 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $7,522 | $474,900 | $149,300 | $325,600 |
| 2022 | $6,918 | $386,700 | $140,200 | $246,500 |
| 2021 | $6,906 | $397,600 | $134,100 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $6,680 | $397,600 | $134,100 | $263,500 |
| 2019 | $6,773 | $389,900 | $134,100 | $255,800 |
| 2018 | $6,825 | $400,500 | $134,000 | $266,500 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $400,500 | $134,100 | $266,400 |
| 2016 | $6,472 | $400,500 | $134,100 | $266,400 |
| 2015 | $6,004 | $380,000 | $126,600 | $253,400 |
| 2014 | $5,771 | $375,000 | $126,600 | $248,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Marques
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(413) 374-1049
3 in this area
26 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Brian Jarrett
Taylor Agency
(413) 527-3375
4 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71632602
APN: NHAM-000025A-000106-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.