357 Calvert St Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $310,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Calvert St, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $205,106, approximately $182 per square foot. 357 Calvert St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Kent County Middle School, Kent County High School, and Chestertown Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $113,600 | $45,100 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $108,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $103,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $98,700 | $45,100 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,526 | $98,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $97,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,512 | $96,700 | $45,100 | $51,600 |
| 2018 | $1,503 | $96,700 | $45,100 | $51,600 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,070 | $96,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $95,633 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map