357 Carol Ln Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Carol Ln, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $248,879, approximately $152 per square foot. 357 Carol Ln is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1998
Sold by
Whitten Marilyn
Bought by
Whitten Marilyn A and Marilyn A Whitten Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitten Marilyn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,860 | $70,238 | $13,524 | $56,714 |
| 2023 | $2,585 | $56,599 | $11,928 | $44,671 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $56,599 | $11,928 | $44,671 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $56,599 | $11,928 | $44,671 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $48,130 | $10,140 | $37,990 |
| 2019 | $2,395 | $48,130 | $10,140 | $37,990 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $48,130 | $10,140 | $37,990 |
| 2017 | $2,602 | $49,690 | $10,490 | $39,200 |
| 2016 | $2,568 | $49,690 | $10,490 | $39,200 |
| 2015 | $2,405 | $49,690 | $10,490 | $39,200 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $52,310 | $11,050 | $41,260 |
| 2013 | $2,504 | $52,310 | $11,050 | $41,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map