357 Cedar Knoll Dr Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $456,248
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Cedar Knoll Dr, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $425,083, approximately $198 per square foot. 357 Cedar Knoll Dr is a home with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Martin Harmon W and Martin Donna O
Bought by
Fields Byron C and Fields Vicki N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fields Byron C | $500 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,066 | $339,160 | $51,710 | $287,450 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $314,670 | $51,710 | $262,960 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $314,670 | $51,710 | $262,960 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $314,670 | $51,710 | $262,960 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $314,670 | $51,710 | $262,960 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $289,070 | $51,710 | $237,360 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $289,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $289,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $289,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,941 | $289,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $289,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map