357 Central Ave Reserve, LA 70084
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Central Ave, Reserve, LA 70084 and is currently estimated at $128,073. 357 Central Ave is a home located in St. John the Baptist Parish with nearby schools including Fifth Ward Elementary School, East St. John High School, and Riverside Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,187 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $9,500 | $1,500 | $8,000 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $9,000 | $1,000 | $8,000 |
| 2021 | $1,090 | $8,625 | $1,500 | $7,125 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $817 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2018 | $810 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $810 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2016 | $765 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2014 | $764 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | $764 | $6,500 | $1,500 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map