357 Champlain St Rochester, NY 14611
Genesee-Jefferson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,000 - $143,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Champlain St, Rochester, NY 14611 and is currently estimated at $104,126, approximately $67 per square foot. 357 Champlain St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including George Mather Forbes School No. 4, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and John Walton Spencer School No. 16.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2018
Sold by
Smith Randolph and Smith Marva D
Bought by
Robinson Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $62,100 | $5,200 | $56,900 |
| 2024 | $779 | $62,100 | $5,200 | $56,900 |
| 2023 | $417 | $31,300 | $2,800 | $28,500 |
| 2022 | $533 | $31,300 | $2,800 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $522 | $31,300 | $2,800 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $506 | $31,300 | $2,800 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $414 | $23,600 | $2,800 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $23,600 | $2,800 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $23,600 | $2,800 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $414 | $23,600 | $2,800 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $20,000 | $2,800 | $17,200 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $20,000 | $2,800 | $17,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map