357 Chipmunk Trail Ln Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $422,018 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Chipmunk Trail Ln, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $440,005, approximately $206 per square foot. 357 Chipmunk Trail Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School and Warren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2013
Sold by
Wysham Daphne
Bought by
Hawk Vicky L and Smoak Shelby R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Outstanding Balance
$123,213
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,792
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawk Vicky L | $211,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawk Vicky L | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,987 | $414,800 | $61,700 | $353,100 |
| 2025 | $1,987 | $414,800 | $61,700 | $353,100 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $363,000 | $51,800 | $311,200 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $363,000 | $51,800 | $311,200 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $250,000 | $45,000 | $205,000 |
| 2018 | $1,342 | $203,300 | $50,000 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $203,300 | $50,000 | $153,300 |
| 2016 | $1,678 | $203,300 | $50,000 | $153,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,300 | $50,000 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,500 | $40,000 | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map