357 Clarkswoods Rd Lyman, ME 04002
Lyman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $255,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Clarkswoods Rd, Lyman, ME 04002 and is currently estimated at $222,000. 357 Clarkswoods Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $104,000 | $85,000 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $104,000 | $85,000 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $104,000 | $85,000 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $104,000 | $85,000 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $104,000 | $85,000 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $1,086 | $101,000 | $86,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $101,000 | $86,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $726 | $86,000 | $72,000 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $662 | $79,000 | $66,100 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $980 | $79,000 | $66,100 | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $960 | $79,000 | $66,100 | $12,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map