357 Cottage St Springfield, MA 01104
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,147
Studio
--
Bath
32,680
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Cottage St, Springfield, MA 01104 and is currently estimated at $943,147, approximately $28 per square foot. 357 Cottage St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Hiram L. Dorman Elementary, John F. Kennedy Academy, and Springfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Franklin Realty Ptnshp
Bought by
Geg Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,110
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy Sheila and Mccarthy Thomas
Bought by
Franklin Realty Ptnsh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geg Realty Llc | $540,000 | -- | |
| Franklin Realty Ptnsh | -- | -- | |
| Franklin Realty Ptnsh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Geg Realty Llc | $432,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,097 | $996,500 | $252,000 | $744,500 |
| 2024 | $34,691 | $979,700 | $252,000 | $727,700 |
| 2023 | $0 | $879,600 | $252,000 | $627,600 |
| 2022 | $33,356 | $824,000 | $260,400 | $563,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $832,900 | $260,400 | $572,500 |
| 2020 | $33,356 | $833,600 | $260,400 | $573,200 |
| 2019 | $50,897 | $1,295,100 | $232,500 | $1,062,600 |
| 2018 | $50,153 | $1,276,800 | $206,000 | $1,070,800 |
| 2017 | $46,278 | $1,184,500 | $190,000 | $994,500 |
| 2016 | $43,406 | $1,124,500 | $190,000 | $934,500 |
| 2015 | $41,658 | $1,074,500 | $190,000 | $884,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map