Estimated Value: $336,000 - $439,155
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Bate Ave, Byers, CO 80103 and is currently estimated at $403,039, approximately $354 per square foot. 357 E Bate Ave is a home with nearby schools including Byers Elementary School and Byers Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
West Henry D and West Jennifer R
Bought by
West Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1995
Sold by
Eastwood Leonard and Eastwood Edith
Bought by
Eastwood John W and Eastwood Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,611
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1995
Sold by
Eastwood John W and Eastwood Cheryl L
Bought by
West Henry D and West Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,611
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1989
Sold by
Guinn Charles V Guinn Jean F
Bought by
Eastwood Edith Eastwood Leonard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Guinn Charles V Guinn Jean F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1975
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History