357 E Francolin Ave Hermiston, OR 97838
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Francolin Ave, Hermiston, OR 97838 and is currently estimated at $327,041, approximately $243 per square foot. 357 E Francolin Ave is a home located in Umatilla County with nearby schools including Rocky Heights Elementary School, Sandstone Middle School, and Hermiston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Fastrack Inc
Bought by
Alarcon Francisca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alarcon Francisca J | $134,200 | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alarcon Francisca J | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $153,780 | $43,360 | $110,420 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $149,310 | $42,100 | $107,210 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $144,970 | $40,880 | $104,090 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $140,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $136,660 | $38,540 | $98,120 |
| 2020 | $2,852 | $132,680 | $37,410 | $95,270 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $125,070 | $35,260 | $89,810 |
| 2017 | $2,699 | $121,430 | $34,230 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $2,606 | $117,900 | $33,230 | $84,670 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $107,910 | $30,410 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $107,910 | $30,410 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map