Estimated Value: $70,009 - $207,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,884
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Juniper St, Menno, SD 57045 and is currently estimated at $122,502. 357 E Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Menno Elementary School, Maxwell Colony Elementary School, and Jamesville Colony Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Bagley Conan and Bagley Ruth
Bought by
Pennington Jeff K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Jeff K | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $827 | $48,780 | $5,640 | $43,140 |
| 2024 | $602 | $44,520 | $4,840 | $39,680 |
| 2023 | -- | $30,870 | $4,840 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | -- | $22,080 | $3,230 | $18,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map