357 E Main St Youngsville, NC 27596
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,633
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Main St, Youngsville, NC 27596 and is currently estimated at $338,979, approximately $207 per square foot. 357 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Youngsville Elementary, Cedar Creek Middle, and Franklinton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $321,112 | $112,442 | $208,670 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $321,112 | $112,442 | $208,670 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $162,230 | $26,610 | $135,620 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $162,230 | $26,610 | $135,620 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $162,230 | $26,610 | $135,620 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $148,640 | $26,610 | $122,030 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $148,640 | $26,610 | $122,030 |
| 2018 | $1,401 | $148,640 | $26,610 | $122,030 |
| 2017 | $1,189 | $113,760 | $26,610 | $87,150 |
| 2016 | $1,229 | $113,760 | $26,610 | $87,150 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $113,760 | $26,610 | $87,150 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $113,760 | $26,610 | $87,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map