357 E Market St Burlington, WI 53105
Estimated Value: $2,002,682
Studio
25
Baths
25,000
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Market St, Burlington, WI 53105 and is currently priced at $2,002,682, approximately $80 per square foot. 357 E Market St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Waller Elementary School, Cooper Montessori School, and Nettie E. Karcher School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Tri City National Bank
Bought by
Market 25 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$501,583
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Grcic Slavko M and Christofalos Danny
Bought by
Davis Scott T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$920,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Market 25 Llc | $750,000 | Title Services Of Southeast | |
| Davis Scott T | $1,300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Market 25 Llc | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Scott T | $920,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,216 | $2,058,000 | $117,100 | $1,940,900 |
| 2024 | $28,359 | $1,960,000 | $117,100 | $1,842,900 |
| 2023 | $26,487 | $1,777,400 | $117,100 | $1,660,300 |
| 2022 | $27,112 | $1,560,800 | $117,100 | $1,443,700 |
| 2021 | $21,010 | $1,148,300 | $117,100 | $1,031,200 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $1,090,100 | $117,100 | $973,000 |
| 2019 | $21,832 | $1,090,100 | $117,100 | $973,000 |
| 2018 | $22,341 | $1,090,100 | $117,100 | $973,000 |
| 2017 | $22,069 | $947,900 | $117,100 | $830,800 |
| 2016 | $21,491 | $947,900 | $117,100 | $830,800 |
| 2015 | $22,093 | $947,900 | $117,100 | $830,800 |
| 2014 | $21,697 | $947,900 | $117,100 | $830,800 |
| 2013 | $22,763 | $947,900 | $117,100 | $830,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map