Estimated Value: $151,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460 and is currently estimated at $170,476, approximately $122 per square foot. 357 E Pidgeon Rd is a home located in Columbiana County with nearby schools including Reilly Elementary School, Buckeye Elementary School, and Southeast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Kataro James L
Bought by
Kataro James L and Kataro Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Bought by
James L Kataro
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Kataro Emil John
Bought by
Kataro Emil John and Kataro Josephine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kataro James L | -- | -- | |
| James L Kataro | -- | -- | |
| Kataro Emil John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $50,440 | $11,800 | $38,640 |
| 2024 | $1,737 | $40,670 | $9,520 | $31,150 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $40,670 | $9,520 | $31,150 |
| 2022 | $1,622 | $40,670 | $9,520 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $36,300 | $9,240 | $27,060 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $36,300 | $9,240 | $27,060 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $36,300 | $9,240 | $27,060 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $33,010 | $8,400 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $33,010 | $8,400 | $24,610 |
| 2016 | $970 | $30,310 | $8,120 | $22,190 |
| 2015 | $970 | $30,310 | $8,120 | $22,190 |
| 2014 | $942 | $30,310 | $8,120 | $22,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map