357 E Spruce St Paxton, IL 60957
Estimated Value: $104,789 - $160,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Spruce St, Paxton, IL 60957 and is currently estimated at $128,447, approximately $99 per square foot. 357 E Spruce St is a home located in Ford County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Dye Kathy S
Bought by
Dye William K and Dye Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dye William K | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,105 | $30,260 | $3,740 | $26,520 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $30,260 | $3,740 | $26,520 |
| 2022 | $1,873 | $26,780 | $3,310 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $25,500 | $3,150 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $24,760 | $3,060 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $24,480 | $3,060 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $24,480 | $3,060 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $18,570 | $3,070 | $15,500 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $24,000 | $3,000 | $21,000 |
| 2013 | $1,718 | $26,220 | $3,000 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map