Estimated Value: $10,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 E Washington Ave, Peru, IN 46970 and is currently estimated at $86,500, approximately $55 per square foot. 357 E Washington Ave is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Elmwood Primary Learning Center, Blair Pointe Upper Elementary School, and Peru Junior/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2025
Sold by
Spencer Jason
Bought by
Piovesan Robert A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
Sold by
Leon Jeffrey and Worden Jodi Lou
Bought by
Spencer Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piovesan Robert A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spencer Jason | $150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $12,700 | $4,200 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $400 | $10,200 | $4,200 | $6,000 |
| 2023 | $374 | $10,300 | $4,200 | $6,100 |
| 2022 | $309 | $10,300 | $4,200 | $6,100 |
| 2021 | $210 | $7,000 | $4,200 | $2,800 |
| 2020 | $228 | $7,600 | $4,200 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $144 | $4,800 | $4,200 | $600 |
| 2018 | $765 | $7,500 | $4,200 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $366 | $18,300 | $4,200 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $366 | $18,300 | $4,200 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | $682 | $34,100 | $4,200 | $29,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,900 | $4,200 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map