Estimated Value: $500,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Eckford Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $522,939, approximately $238 per square foot. 357 Eckford Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Leonard Elementary School, Smith Middle School, and Troy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Ongcapin Alfred H
Bought by
Potter Andrew and Potter Shanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$285,100
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Shanek Jerry L
Bought by
Ongcapin Alfred H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Shanek Kelley R
Bought by
Shanek Jerry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potter Andrew | $385,000 | Ata National Title | |