357 Elrod Ln Mitchell, IN 47446
Estimated Value: $132,181 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Elrod Ln, Mitchell, IN 47446 and is currently estimated at $164,545, approximately $163 per square foot. 357 Elrod Ln is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School, Burris Elementary School, and Mitchell Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266 | $78,600 | $14,500 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $292 | $73,100 | $13,500 | $59,600 |
| 2023 | $303 | $68,700 | $13,000 | $55,700 |
| 2022 | $267 | $65,100 | $12,700 | $52,400 |
| 2021 | $265 | $56,200 | $11,000 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $272 | $55,400 | $10,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $204 | $53,400 | $10,500 | $42,900 |
| 2018 | $198 | $52,400 | $10,300 | $42,100 |
| 2017 | $209 | $47,800 | $10,100 | $37,700 |
| 2016 | $208 | $47,500 | $9,900 | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $209 | $46,400 | $9,500 | $36,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map