357 Equestrian Way Prince Frederick, MD 20678
Estimated Value: $474,553 - $573,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Equestrian Way, Prince Frederick, MD 20678 and is currently estimated at $540,888, approximately $344 per square foot. 357 Equestrian Way is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Barstow Elementary School, Calvert Middle School, and Calvert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2024
Sold by
Christensen Tor
Bought by
Christensen Tar Ian and Christensen Khankham
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Kris Lei Llc
Bought by
Christensen Tor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,324
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christensen Tar Ian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christensen Tor | $330,225 | Title Max Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christensen Tor | $337,324 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $345,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,572 | $316,500 | $77,100 | $239,400 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $309,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $301,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,140 | $294,400 | $77,100 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $3,140 | $286,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $279,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $271,800 | $77,100 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $2,961 | $266,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $261,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $354 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map