357 Ewing St Princeton, NJ 08540
Estimated Value: $786,855 - $1,098,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Ewing St, Princeton, NJ 08540 and is currently estimated at $924,964, approximately $765 per square foot. 357 Ewing St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Community Park Elementary School, Princeton Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Miller Stephen R
Bought by
Laoui Adel and Laoui Dina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,900
Outstanding Balance
$439,728
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1994
Sold by
Aucleh Costandi
Bought by
Miller Stephen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laoui Adel | $585,000 | First American Title | |
| Miller Stephen R | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laoui Adel | $525,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,469 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $12,716 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $12,716 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $12,301 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $12,336 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $12,240 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $11,998 | $505,800 | $351,000 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $11,355 | $486,900 | $351,000 | $135,900 |
| 2017 | $11,199 | $486,900 | $351,000 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $10,652 | $470,500 | $336,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $10,407 | $470,500 | $336,000 | $134,500 |
| 2014 | $10,280 | $470,500 | $336,000 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map