357 Franklin Ave Hewlett, NY 11557
Estimated Value: $657,623 - $862,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Franklin Ave, Hewlett, NY 11557 and is currently estimated at $759,812, approximately $525 per square foot. 357 Franklin Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including George W Hewlett High School, Yeshiva of South Shore, and Shulamith High School for Girls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2024
Sold by
Vardaro Nicolina and Vardaro Armando
Bought by
Vardaro Carmela and 357 Franklin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vardaro Carmela | -- | None Available | |
| Vardaro Carmela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,550 | $427 | $172 | $255 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $416 | $168 | $248 |
| 2023 | $12,726 | $478 | $193 | $285 |
| 2022 | $12,726 | $478 | $193 | $285 |
| 2021 | $16,008 | $478 | $194 | $284 |
| 2020 | $9,845 | $510 | $509 | $1 |