357 Garvie Minor Rd Jasper, AL 35501
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Garvie Minor Rd, Jasper, AL 35501 and is currently estimated at $266,743, approximately $145 per square foot. 357 Garvie Minor Rd is a home located in Walker County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Clark Jeffrey O
Bought by
Bevins John Arnold and Bevins Donna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins John Arnold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $528 | $22,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $528 | $22,920 | $2,430 | $20,490 |
| 2023 | $541 | $21,390 | $2,430 | $18,960 |
| 2022 | $476 | $20,360 | $2,030 | $18,330 |
| 2021 | $437 | $18,836 | $2,030 | $16,806 |
| 2020 | $452 | $19,440 | $2,040 | $17,400 |
| 2019 | $457 | $19,640 | $2,040 | $17,600 |
| 2018 | $389 | $16,980 | $1,900 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $387 | $16,900 | $2,100 | $14,800 |
| 2016 | $387 | $16,900 | $2,100 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $387 | $16,900 | $2,100 | $14,800 |
| 2014 | $379 | $16,600 | $2,080 | $14,520 |
| 2013 | $400 | $17,400 | $2,080 | $15,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map