357 Goldie Rd Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $377,426
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Goldie Rd, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $319,357, approximately $175 per square foot. 357 Goldie Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Gilbert Elementary School, Gilbert Middle School, and Gilbert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2019
Sold by
Davis Shannon J and Davis Sarah F
Bought by
Davis Sarah F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,250
Outstanding Balance
$179,866
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Harmon Jason Scott and Harmon Christy B
Bought by
Davis Shannon J and Davis Sarah F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Sarah F | -- | First American Mortgage Sln | |
| Davis Shannon J | $138,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History