357 Grand Ave Unit 357B Brooklyn, NY 11238
Clinton Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,251,000 - $1,469,691
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$1,334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Grand Ave Unit 357B, Brooklyn, NY 11238 and is currently estimated at $1,347,423, approximately $1,334 per square foot. 357 Grand Ave Unit 357B is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 Lewis H Latimer, Queen Of All Saints School, and Tabernacle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Grinman Igor
Bought by
Mendoza Osvaldo and O'loughlin Leanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$774,000
Outstanding Balance
$662,269
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$685,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Barron Amber Dasilva and Barron David W
Bought by
Grinman Igor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,200
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Osvaldo | $967,500 | -- | |
| Mendoza Osvaldo | $967,500 | -- | |
| Mendoza Osvaldo | $967,500 | -- | |
| Grinman Igor | $759,000 | -- | |
| Grinman Igor | $759,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Osvaldo | $774,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Osvaldo | $774,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grinman Igor | $607,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,377 | $88,174 | $6,242 | $81,932 |
| 2025 | $9,460 | $91,689 | $6,242 | $85,447 |
| 2024 | $9,460 | $87,549 | $6,242 | $81,307 |
| 2023 | $7,309 | $80,938 | $6,242 | $74,696 |
| 2022 | $7,045 | $75,529 | $6,242 | $69,287 |
| 2021 | $6,382 | $63,064 | $6,242 | $56,822 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $71,258 | $6,242 | $65,016 |
| 2019 | $6,549 | $70,310 | $6,242 | $64,068 |
| 2018 | $7,146 | $68,833 | $6,242 | $62,591 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $62,600 | $6,242 | $56,358 |
| 2016 | $6,283 | $58,887 | $6,242 | $52,645 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $65,584 | $6,242 | $59,342 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $54,729 | $6,242 | $48,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map