357 Horne Rd Peachland, NC 28133
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Horne Rd, Peachland, NC 28133 and is currently estimated at $161,333, approximately $140 per square foot. 357 Horne Rd is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Peachland-Polkton Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Murco Inc
Bought by
Bowling Melissa and Thomas Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,146
Outstanding Balance
$35,254
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$126,079
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowling Melissa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowling Melissa | $47,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $475 | $54,400 | $16,700 | $37,700 |
| 2022 | $475 | $54,400 | $16,700 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $475 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $373 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $370 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $370 | $42,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,200 | $16,700 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map