357 Jasmine Dr Branson, MO 65616
Estimated Value: $214,597 - $290,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Jasmine Dr, Branson, MO 65616 and is currently estimated at $259,149, approximately $201 per square foot. 357 Jasmine Dr is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Primary, Cedar Ridge Intermediate School, and Cedar Ridge Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2020
Sold by
Lummis Tambra M
Bought by
Mcgoldrick Darren P and Mcgoldrick Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgoldrick Darren P | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $18,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $989 | $19,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $916 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $917 | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $887 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $885 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $878 | $17,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $810 | $16,770 | $0 | $0 |