357 Juniper Tree Ct Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $367,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Juniper Tree Ct, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $352,851, approximately $219 per square foot. 357 Juniper Tree Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Kuligowski Leszek and Kuligowski Wanda
Bought by
Dorneden Bradley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,653
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$329,198
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorneden Bradley E | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorneden Bradley E | $121,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,169 | $29,000 | $1,628 | $27,372 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $23,419 | $3,500 | $19,919 |
| 2023 | $5,939 | $23,419 | $3,500 | $19,919 |
| 2022 | $5,939 | $23,419 | $3,500 | $19,919 |
| 2021 | $4,704 | $17,370 | $1,628 | $15,742 |
| 2020 | $4,668 | $17,370 | $1,628 | $15,742 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $19,517 | $1,628 | $17,889 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $17,323 | $1,357 | $15,966 |
| 2017 | $4,467 | $17,323 | $1,357 | $15,966 |
| 2016 | $6,151 | $23,142 | $1,357 | $21,785 |
| 2015 | $5,561 | $19,939 | $1,187 | $18,752 |
| 2014 | $5,481 | $19,939 | $1,187 | $18,752 |
| 2013 | $5,322 | $19,939 | $1,187 | $18,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map