357 Kaimake Loop Kailua, HI 96734
Estimated Value: $1,243,000 - $1,546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$1,322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Kaimake Loop, Kailua, HI 96734 and is currently estimated at $1,438,643, approximately $1,322 per square foot. 357 Kaimake Loop is a home located in Honolulu County with nearby schools including Kainalu Elementary School, Kailua Intermediate School, and Kalaheo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2007
Sold by
Edgar Sylvia J
Bought by
Arndt Merryl J and Merrill A Edgar & Sylvia J Edgar Generat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Edgar Merrill A
Bought by
Arndt Merryl J and Merrill A & Sylvia J Edgar Generation Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1996
Sold by
Edgar Merrill Avery
Bought by
Edgar Merrill A and Merrill A Edgar Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Edgar Merrill Avery and Edgar Sylvia Souza
Bought by
Edgar Merrill Avery and Edgar Sylvia Souza
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arndt Merryl J | -- | None Available | |
| Arndt Merryl J | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Merrill A | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Merrill A | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Merrill Avery | -- | -- | |
| Edgar Merrill Avery | -- | Security Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edgar Merrill Avery | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $1,574,200 | $1,425,200 | $149,000 |
| 2024 | $4,855 | $1,547,200 | $1,425,200 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $1,488,400 | $1,312,700 | $175,700 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $1,268,800 | $1,192,700 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $1,087,200 | $975,100 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $3,750 | $1,211,400 | $1,005,000 | $206,400 |
| 2019 | $5,144 | $1,061,300 | $960,100 | $101,200 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $998,900 | $960,100 | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $979,900 | $825,100 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $943,300 | $772,600 | $170,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map