357 Lancaster Ave Lunenburg, MA 01462
Estimated Value: $670,000 - $769,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Lancaster Ave, Lunenburg, MA 01462 and is currently estimated at $705,794, approximately $320 per square foot. 357 Lancaster Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Lunenburg Primary School and Lunenburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Ft and Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Realty Trust-2014 and Johnson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Dawn E and Johnson Jeffrey M
Bought by
Johnson Ft and Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Realty Trust-2014 | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Realty Trust-2014 | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,811 | $613,600 | $183,400 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $8,626 | $611,800 | $174,600 | $437,200 |
| 2023 | $8,635 | $590,600 | $158,600 | $432,000 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $457,700 | $136,200 | $321,500 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $459,500 | $136,200 | $323,300 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $439,900 | $129,800 | $310,100 |
| 2018 | $8,036 | $407,900 | $128,300 | $279,600 |
| 2017 | $7,660 | $383,400 | $122,700 | $260,700 |
| 2016 | $7,258 | $370,100 | $117,900 | $252,200 |
| 2015 | $6,407 | $349,700 | $113,100 | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map