Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Funaro
eXp Realty
(203) 623-9956
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $403,000
Don't Miss This Sturdy 3BR/2BA Brick Cape, Located In a Great Neighborhood. Features Include Spacious Rooms, Gleaming Wood Floors Throughout, Living Room w/Fireplace, New Windows, Full Basement, 2-Car Garage, and More.
Last Buyer's Agent
Lynn Damboise
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Manuel E | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Manuel E | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez-Deramirez Maria | $167,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Co Tr | -- | -- | |
| Martin Millicent | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ling Zhong | $125,500 | -- | |
| Jimenez-Deramirez Maria | $167,000 | -- | |
| Kondaur Capital Co Tr | -- | -- | |
| Martin Millicent | $150,000 | -- | |
| Ling Zhong | $125,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ling Zhong | $230,077 | |
| Previous Owner | Ling Zhong | $198,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Ling Zhong | $145,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Sold | $167,000 | -7.2% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2015 12/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2015 11/29/15 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,127 | $128,230 | $52,420 | $75,810 |
| 2024 | $5,087 | $128,230 | $52,420 | $75,810 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $128,230 | $52,420 | $75,810 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $128,230 | $52,420 | $75,810 |
| 2021 | $5,322 | $137,120 | $52,420 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $4,661 | $118,650 | $50,400 | $68,250 |
| 2019 | $4,681 | $118,650 | $50,400 | $68,250 |
| 2018 | $4,568 | $118,650 | $50,400 | $68,250 |
| 2017 | $4,341 | $118,650 | $50,400 | $68,250 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $143,100 | $50,390 | $92,710 |
| 2015 | $5,066 | $141,500 | $51,070 | $90,430 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $141,500 | $51,070 | $90,430 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Pat Funaro
eXp Realty
(203) 623-9956
34 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Lynn Damboise
Coldwell Banker Premiere Realtor
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: N10096329
APN: NEWI-000004-000300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.