357 Meadowview Cir NW Warren, OH 44483
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Meadowview Cir NW, Warren, OH 44483 and is currently estimated at $217,638, approximately $186 per square foot. 357 Meadowview Cir NW is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Champion Central Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and Champion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Oswald Timothy M
Bought by
Keefer Matthew R and Keefer Carla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,357
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$204,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Brown Gerry W
Bought by
Oswald Timothy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1994
Bought by
Milan A Pazitka Linda Pazitka
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
King Ranch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Matthew R | $110,000 | -- | |
| Oswald Timothy M | $102,500 | -- | |
| Milan A Pazitka Linda Pazitka | $150,000 | -- | |
| King Ranch | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keefer Matthew R | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oswald Timothy M | $91,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,876 | $54,850 | $7,530 | $47,320 |
| 2024 | $2,876 | $54,850 | $7,530 | $47,320 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $54,850 | $7,530 | $47,320 |
| 2022 | $2,571 | $42,880 | $6,830 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $2,559 | $42,880 | $6,830 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $42,880 | $6,830 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $40,850 | $6,830 | $34,020 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $40,850 | $6,830 | $34,020 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $40,850 | $6,830 | $34,020 |
| 2016 | $2,386 | $36,890 | $6,860 | $30,030 |
| 2015 | $2,296 | $36,890 | $6,860 | $30,030 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $36,890 | $6,860 | $30,030 |
| 2013 | $2,204 | $39,310 | $6,860 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map