Estimated Value: $165,004 - $302,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Misty Ln, Boaz, AL 35956 and is currently estimated at $221,001, approximately $202 per square foot. 357 Misty Ln is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Boaz Elementary School, Corley Elementary School, and Boaz Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $621 | $13,640 | $2,240 | $11,400 |
| 2024 | $598 | $13,140 | $2,240 | $10,900 |
| 2023 | $489 | $13,130 | $2,240 | $10,890 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $283 | $7,830 | $1,430 | $6,400 |
| 2020 | $173 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $308 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $254 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $259 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $259 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map