357 N Bromley Ave Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 N Bromley Ave, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $173,948, approximately $115 per square foot. 357 N Bromley Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Charles Sumner Elementary School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1981
Bought by
Senapedis Wm T and Senapedis Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senapedis Wm T | $5,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,272 | $126,710 | $30,880 | $95,830 |
| 2025 | $3,105 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2024 | $2,852 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2021 | $2,790 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2017 | $2,541 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2016 | $910 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2015 | $1,616 | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $2,500 | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map