NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,367 - $189,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,026 Sq Ft
6.99 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 30, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,572 / mo

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 304,370 Sq Ft lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • Hunters Creek Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office

About This Home

As of December 2015

Very sought after property in Post Oak Lane with maintenance fee (including electricity)! Great Location, Great Complex, Beautiful Tree Lined Streets, Large Pools, Close to Memorial Park, The Houstonian, Uptown Park and the Galleria. Large Rooms and very Comfortable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ephrem Wegayehu

Green Residential License #0619658 Listed on: 08/08/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy McGee

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights License #0585358

Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Heights

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,127

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 6.99

HOA Fees

  • $544 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,026 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, electricity, recreation facilities, sewer, utilities, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,127

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

6.99 Acres

HOA Fees

$544 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Post Oak Lane Condo
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:111-574-000-0061
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1026.0
  • Dining Room Type: Office
  • Stories: 1

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 544.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: POLOA

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Electricity, Recreation Facilities, Sewer, Utilities, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: HUNTERS CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 49 - Spring Branch
  • High School: MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)
  • Middle Or Junior School: SPRING BRANCH MIDDLE SCHOOL (SPRING BRANCH)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3127.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2015
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
List Price
$140,000
Current Estimated Value
$161,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,248
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,594

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Bergstol Per Olaf and Munkvold Elisabeth Marian
Bought by
Martinez Jessica Tovias

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,043
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Ford Elizabeth Collins
Bought by
Bergstol Per Olaf and Munkvold Elisabeth Marian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.41%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Buchalter Dena G -- None Available
Martinez Jessica Tovias -- Commonwealth Title Houston
Bergstol Per Olaf -- Startex Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buchalter Dena G $126,000
Previous Owner Martinez Jessica Tovias $106,043
Previous Owner Bergstol Per Olaf $74,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Sold -- -- --
11/24/2015 11/24/15 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2015 08/08/15 For Sale $140,000 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,824 $158,000 $34,199 $123,801
2024 $1,824 $164,499 $31,255 $133,244
2023 $1,824 $157,893 $30,000 $127,893
2022 $3,393 $145,133 $27,575 $117,558
2021 $3,464 $141,890 $26,959 $114,931
2020 $3,555 $141,890 $26,959 $114,931
2019 $3,715 $141,890 $26,959 $114,931
2018 $1,389 $141,890 $26,959 $114,931
2017 $3,712 $141,890 $26,959 $114,931
2016 $3,712 $141,890 $26,959 $114,931
2015 $3,127 $132,484 $26,746 $105,738
2014 $3,127 $117,478 $22,321 $95,157
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 39991775

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1115740000061

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.