357 N Taylor St Lancaster, WI 53813
Estimated Value: $159,153 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 N Taylor St, Lancaster, WI 53813 and is currently estimated at $180,038. 357 N Taylor St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Winskill Elementary School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,039 | $131,800 | $23,500 | $108,300 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $131,800 | $23,500 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $1,756 | $131,800 | $23,500 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $131,800 | $23,500 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $1,923 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $106,800 | $1,560 | $9,120 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $1,957 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $2,034 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,055 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
| 2013 | $2,064 | $106,800 | $15,600 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map