357 Oak St Rush Hill, MO 65280
Estimated Value: $70,369 - $212,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,193
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Oak St, Rush Hill, MO 65280 and is currently estimated at $146,592, approximately $122 per square foot. 357 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Community Elementary School and Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2024
Sold by
Hutchison Joshua Levi and Hutchison Angela
Bought by
Hutchison Allied Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Rodenbaugh Steven and Aryn Rodenbaugh
Bought by
Hutchison Levi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutchison Allied Enterprises Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hutchison Levi | -- | -- | |
| Rodenbaugh Billy G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $237 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2024 | $236 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2023 | $235 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2022 | $230 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2021 | $229 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2020 | $229 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2019 | $229 | $3,240 | $610 | $2,630 |
| 2018 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $214 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |