357 Ocean Forest Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $1,526,000 - $1,752,684
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,872
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Ocean Forest Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $1,630,921, approximately $421 per square foot. 357 Ocean Forest Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Dobson Robert Cook and Jennings Doreen Catania
Bought by
Robert Dobson And Doreen Jennings Revocable T and Dobson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan Mary Ann
Bought by
Dobson Robert C and Jennings Doreen C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Dobson And Doreen Jennings Revocable T | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dobson Robert C | $117,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |