NOT LISTED FOR SALE

357 Pleasant St Stoughton, MA 02072

Estimated Value: $538,000 - $634,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2018

Last sale price $379,900 $189 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,610 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2018

WOW, take a look at this beautifully renovated home! Great location located just minutes from rt 24! Heated by gas in the winter and cooled down in the summer with central a/c! New renovations include, brand new kitchen cabinets w/granite countertops, stainless gas range, dishwasher and microwave. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the first floor and stairs. Basement is partially finished with a large family room (or master bedroom) with half bath. Additional room could be home office or another bedroom. Both rooms include new wall to wall carpeting. Professionally painted interior and exterior. Great back deck w/roof to enjoy your morning coffee or grilling. Parking for up to six cars and a large back yard with storage shed. Only thing left to do here is put your personal touches on it......welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Slayter

William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 02/01/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,708

Year Built

  • Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,014 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 6 Car Parking Spaces

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 1 Heating Zone
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 236818

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,708

Year Built

Built in 1965 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Year Built: 1965

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Play Room
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances: Range,Dishwasher,Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Utility Connections for Gas Range, Utility Connections for Electric Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Closet, Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Family Room Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Countertops - Stone/Granite/Solid, Remodeled, Stainless Steel Appliances, Gas Stove
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Washer Hookup
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Bulkhead
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 2014
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: NB3373
  • MAIN SO: H95120

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage

• Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT ZONES: 1
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 236818
  • Zoning: res
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No
  • LOT SIZE: 14322

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3708

Multi Family

  • Basement Included Sq Ft: Yes

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2018
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$379,900
Current Estimated Value
$589,493

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$209,593
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.55%
Original Mortgage
$303,920
Outstanding Balance
$256,605
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Tripp Christopher P and Citizens Bank Na
Bought by
Ara Rt and Avitable

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$244,232
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Tripp Christopher and Tripp Christina I
Bought by
Tripp Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Tompkins Steven and Tompkins Jennifer S
Bought by
Tripp Christopher and Tripp Christina J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Gallagher Robert F and Gallagher Catherine M
Bought by
Tompkins Steven M and Tompkins Jennifer S

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nguyen Katie T $379,900 --
Nguyen Katie $379,900 --
Nguyen Katie T $379,900 --
Ara Rt $227,000 --
Ara Rt $227,000 --
Ara Rt $227,000 --
Tripp Christopher -- --
Tripp Christopher P -- --
Tripp Christopher -- --
Tripp Christopher $306,000 --
Tripp Christopher P $306,000 --
Tompkins Steven M $123,500 --
Tompkins Steven $123,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nguyen Katie T $303,920
Closed Nguyen Katie T $303,920
Previous Owner Ara Rt $244,232
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2018 03/22/18 Sold $379,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
02/17/2018 02/17/18 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2018 02/12/18 For Sale $379,900 0.0% $189 / Sq Ft
02/05/2018 02/05/18 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2018 02/01/18 For Sale $379,900 -- $189 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,592 $451,700 $201,800 $249,900
2024 $5,424 $426,100 $184,400 $241,700
2023 $5,249 $387,400 $170,500 $216,900
2022 $5,044 $350,000 $156,500 $193,500
2021 $4,729 $313,200 $133,900 $179,300
2020 $4,480 $300,900 $128,700 $172,200
2019 $4,513 $294,200 $128,700 $165,500
2018 $4,037 $272,600 $121,800 $150,800
2017 $3,708 $255,900 $109,600 $146,300
2016 $3,699 $247,100 $107,800 $139,300
2015 $3,581 $236,700 $97,400 $139,300
2014 $3,505 $222,700 $90,500 $132,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72276880

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: STOU-000067-000139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.