357 Prospect Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $1,087,085
Studio
--
Bath
3,686
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Prospect Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $1,087,085, approximately $294 per square foot. 357 Prospect Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2023
Sold by
Astaneha Jahangir
Bought by
Astaneha Mostafa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Hackensack Development
Bought by
Astaneha Jahangir and Astaneha Mostafa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Astaneha Mostafa | -- | First Bergen Title | |
| Astaneha Jahangir | $620,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,468 | $735,200 | $200,000 | $535,200 |
| 2024 | $21,166 | $735,200 | $200,000 | $535,200 |
| 2023 | $24,949 | $735,200 | $200,000 | $535,200 |
| 2022 | $24,949 | $890,400 | $200,000 | $690,400 |
| 2021 | $21,666 | $645,200 | $200,000 | $445,200 |
| 2020 | $21,350 | $645,200 | $200,000 | $445,200 |
| 2019 | $20,813 | $620,000 | $200,000 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $23,973 | $702,400 | $200,000 | $502,400 |
| 2017 | $46,321 | $1,356,400 | $187,600 | $1,168,800 |
| 2016 | $29,412 | $870,700 | $173,400 | $697,300 |
| 2015 | $23,160 | $661,700 | $210,700 | $451,000 |
| 2014 | $21,982 | $661,700 | $210,700 | $451,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map