357 Prospect St Somerset, MA 02726
Brayton Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Prospect St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $561,803, approximately $360 per square foot. 357 Prospect St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Chace Street School, Somerset Middle School, and St Vincent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Velozo Olivia
Bought by
Mcgee Arthur and Mcgee Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Arthur | $57,500 | -- | |
| Mcgee Arthur | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,449 | $484,900 | $172,400 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $478,000 | $172,400 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $425,600 | $150,200 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $377,500 | $130,900 | $246,600 |
| 2021 | $5,078 | $345,900 | $119,100 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $323,500 | $119,100 | $204,400 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $302,800 | $119,100 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $4,969 | $293,000 | $119,100 | $173,900 |
| 2017 | $4,846 | $278,500 | $113,700 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $4,877 | $278,500 | $113,700 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $261,400 | $108,700 | $152,700 |
| 2014 | $6,277 | $259,900 | $105,600 | $154,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map