357 Rambling Ridge Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $325,177 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Rambling Ridge Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $355,794, approximately $296 per square foot. 357 Rambling Ridge Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Freetown Elementary School, Marley Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Gibbs Calvin W
Bought by
Gibbs Calvin W and Gibbs Lillian A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
Gibbs Calvin W
Bought by
Gibbs Calvin W and Gibbs Lillian A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Sold by
Security Management Co
Bought by
Gibbs Calvin W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs Calvin W | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Calvin W | -- | -- | |
| Gibbs Calvin W | $87,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,187 | $269,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $250,600 | $110,000 | $140,600 |
| 2023 | $3,076 | $243,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,846 | $236,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $224,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $219,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $215,200 | $90,000 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $210,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $206,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map