357 River Rd Shelton, CT 06484
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
868
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 River Rd, Shelton, CT 06484 and is currently estimated at $403,676, approximately $465 per square foot. 357 River Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Perry Hill School, and Shelton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Sold by
Sheehy William J and Sheehy Donald
Bought by
Rebas Antonio and Rebas Ludovina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rebas Antonio | $115,000 | -- | |
| Rebas Antonio | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rebas Antonio | $89,000 | |
| Closed | Rebas Antonio | $96,000 | |
| Closed | Rebas Antonio | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $204,610 | $73,920 | $130,690 |
| 2024 | $3,924 | $204,610 | $73,920 | $130,690 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $204,610 | $73,920 | $130,690 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $204,610 | $73,920 | $130,690 |
| 2021 | $3,073 | $139,510 | $41,160 | $98,350 |
| 2020 | $3,128 | $139,510 | $41,160 | $98,350 |
| 2019 | $3,128 | $139,510 | $41,160 | $98,350 |
| 2017 | $5,793 | $139,510 | $41,160 | $98,350 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $139,510 | $39,830 | $99,680 |
| 2014 | $3,112 | $139,510 | $39,830 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map