357 S Main St Templeton, MA 01468
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,026
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 S Main St, Templeton, MA 01468 and is currently estimated at $477,590, approximately $235 per square foot. 357 S Main St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Narragansett Regional High School and Holy Family Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Jeleniewski Thomas E and Jeleniewski Carol M
Bought by
Jeleniewski 2021 Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Mine Hl E Templeton Ret
Bought by
Jeleniewski Thomas E and Jeleniewski Carol M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Mine Hl E Temmpleton R
Bought by
Jeleniewski Thomas E and Jeleniewski Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeleniewski 2021 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Jeleniewski Thomas E | -- | None Available | |
| Jeleniewski Thomas E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $407,200 | $69,900 | $337,300 |
| 2024 | $4,496 | $356,800 | $62,900 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $356,800 | $62,900 | $293,900 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $292,700 | $47,200 | $245,500 |
| 2021 | $4,525 | $280,900 | $47,200 | $233,700 |
| 2020 | $4,347 | $258,300 | $47,200 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $3,899 | $233,200 | $43,000 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $3,600 | $223,300 | $43,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $206,800 | $43,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $3,400 | $204,300 | $43,900 | $160,400 |
| 2014 | $3,185 | $196,100 | $43,900 | $152,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map