357 S Main St White Hall, IL 62092
Estimated Value: $58,752 - $123,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 S Main St, White Hall, IL 62092 and is currently estimated at $87,188, approximately $64 per square foot. 357 S Main St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including North Greene Elementary School and North Greene Junior-Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $989 | $18,158 | $1,097 | $17,061 |
| 2023 | $951 | $17,396 | $1,051 | $16,345 |
| 2022 | $939 | $16,944 | $1,078 | $15,866 |
| 2021 | $873 | $15,956 | $1,015 | $14,941 |
| 2020 | $848 | $15,454 | $983 | $14,471 |
| 2019 | $812 | $14,608 | $983 | $13,625 |
| 2018 | $774 | $14,608 | $983 | $13,625 |
| 2017 | $750 | $14,608 | $983 | $13,625 |
| 2015 | $701 | $14,882 | $983 | $13,899 |
| 2012 | $617 | $13,397 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map