Estimated Value: $194,000 - $220,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 S Wabash St, Odell, IL 60460 and is currently estimated at $208,695, approximately $112 per square foot. 357 S Wabash St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Odell Grade School, Pontiac High School, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2011
Sold by
Cook David M and Cook Bobbi Jo
Bought by
Lantka Andrew M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,084
Outstanding Balance
$84,266
Interest Rate
4.81%
Estimated Equity
$124,429
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantka Andrew M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantka Andrew M | $122,084 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,549 | $52,055 | $3,444 | $48,611 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $47,323 | $3,131 | $44,192 |
| 2022 | $3,260 | $44,556 | $2,886 | $41,670 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $40,506 | $2,624 | $37,882 |
| 2020 | $2,940 | $38,213 | $2,475 | $35,738 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $38,213 | $2,475 | $35,738 |
| 2018 | $2,986 | $37,763 | $2,475 | $35,288 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $36,663 | $2,403 | $34,260 |
| 2016 | $2,862 | $35,595 | $2,333 | $33,262 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $39,116 | $2,564 | $36,552 |
| 2013 | $3,485 | $44,590 | $2,596 | $41,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map