357 Smith Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Smith Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $158,300. 357 Smith Rd is a home located in Otsego County with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Griffin George F and Griffin Gwendoly J
Bought by
Burtler Roger L and Burtler Laura J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burtler Roger L | -- | -- | |
| Burtler Roger L | -- | Parshall Marvin D |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,116 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $3,217 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $1,983 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $2,159 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map