357 Soundview Dr Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Colington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $802,000 - $953,549
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,631
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Soundview Dr, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $879,637, approximately $242 per square foot. 357 Soundview Dr is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Bower Michael E and Bower Susan B
Bought by
Bell Jeffrey L and Brodsky Bell Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,471
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$723,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jeffrey L | $335,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jeffrey L | $301,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $837,900 | $324,800 | $513,100 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $661,900 | $209,800 | $452,100 |
| 2023 | $4,367 | $698,736 | $209,800 | $488,936 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $698,736 | $209,800 | $488,936 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $687,636 | $209,800 | $477,836 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $671,175 | $209,800 | $461,375 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $403,000 | $178,900 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $514,700 | $178,900 | $335,800 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $484,500 | $178,900 | $305,600 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $366,600 | $178,900 | $187,700 |
| 2014 | $239 | $366,600 | $178,900 | $187,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map