357 Sunrise Ln Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 357 Sunrise Ln, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $255,416. 357 Sunrise Ln is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $236,500 | $30,100 | $206,400 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $3,769 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2020 | $3,523 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $3,433 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $3,689 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $3,817 | $157,500 | $19,200 | $138,300 |
| 2015 | $4,132 | $149,200 | $19,200 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $149,200 | $19,200 | $130,000 |
| 2013 | $3,713 | $149,200 | $19,200 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map